CMS physics technical design report: Addendum on high density QCD with heavy ions
2007
- David DEnterria
- M. Ballintijn
- M. Bedjidian
- D. J. Hofman
- O. Kodolova
- Constantin Loizides
- I. P. Lokthin
- Carlos Lourenco
- C. Mironov
- S. Petrushanko
- Christof Roland
- Gunther Roland
- F. Sikler
- G. I. Veres
- Serguei Chatrchyan
- G. Hmayakyan
- Albert M Sirunyan
- Wolfgang Adam
- Thomas Bergauer
- Marko Dragicevic
- Janos Erö
- Markus Friedl
- R. Fruehwirth
- Vasile Mihai Ghete
- P. Glaser
- Josef Hrubec
- Manfred Jeitler
- Manfred Krammer
- I. Magrans
- Ivan Mikulec
- T. Noebauer
- M. Pernicka
- Herbert Rohringer
- Josef Strauss
- Anton Taurok
- Wolfgang Waltenberger
- G. Walzel
- E. Widl
- C.-E. Wulz
- Vladimir Chekhovsky
- Oleg Dvornikov
- Igor Emeliantchik
- Aliaksandr Litomin
- Ihar Marfin
- V. Mossolov
- Nikolai Shumeiko
- A Solin
- Roman Stefanovitch
- J. Suarez Gonzalez
- A. Tikhonov
- A. Fedorov
- Mikhail Korzhik
- O. Missevitch
- R. Zuyeuski
- J. D’Hondt
- S. De Weirdt
- R. Goorens
- J. Heyninck
- Steven Lowette
- Stefaan Tavernier
- W. Van Doninck
- L. Van Lancker
- Othmane Bouhali
- Barbara Clerbaux
- G. De Lentdecker
- J.-P. Dewulf
- T. Mahmoud
- P. E. Marage
- S. Rugovac
- Vijaya Sundararajan
- C. Vander Velde
- Pascal Vanlaer
- John H. Wickens
- S. Assouak
- Jean-Luc Bonnet
- Giacomo Bruno
- Julien Caudron
- B. De Callatay
- J. De Favereau De Jeneret
- S. De Visscher
- P. Demin
- Denis Favart
- E. Feltrin
- E. Forton
- Andrea Giammanco
- Ghislain Grégoire
- S. Kalinin
- Dorian Kcira
- Th. Keutgen
- Vincent Lemaitre
- Y. Liu
- Fabio Maltoni
- D. Michotte
- Otilia Militaru
- Alain Ninane
- Séverine Ovyn
- T. Pierzchala
- Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
- V. Roberfroid
- X. Rouby
- O. van der Aa
- Evelyne Daubie
- P. Herquet
- W Beaumont
- M. Cardaci
- E. De Langhe
- E. A. De Wolf
- L. Rurua
- P. Van Mechelen
- G.A. Alves
- M. H. G. Souza
- M.-E. Pol
- M. Vaz
- D. R.Da Silva Di Calafiori
- D. Meirelles Martinho
- V. Oguri
- A. Santoro
- A Sznajder
- A. Vilela Pereira
- Em Gregores
- Sf Novaes
- T. Anguelov
- Georgy Antchev
- I. Atanasov
- J. Damgov
- N. Darmenov
- L. Dimitrov
- V. Genchev
- P. Iaydjiev
- B. Panev
- S Piperov
- Stefka Stoykova
- G. Sultanov
- I. Vankov
- A. Dimitrov
- Venelin Kozhuharov
- Leander Litov
- M. Makariev
- A. Marinov
- E. Marinova
- S. Markov
- M. Mateev
- B. Pavlov
- P. Petkov
- C. Sabev
- Z. Toteva
- V. Verguilov
- J. Bai
- G. M. Chen
- He Sheng Chen
- Y. Guo
- K. L. He
- C.H. Jiang
- Z.-J. Ke
- B Li
- J. Li
- Wei Li
- H. Liu
- G. Qin
- J.F. Qiu
- X.Y. Shen
- G. Sun
- H. Sun
- C. Teng
- Y. Y. Wang
- Z. Xue
- X. Yue
- S.Q. Zhang
- Yu Zhang
- W. R. Zhao
- G. Y. Zhu
- H.L. Zhuang
- Y. Ban
- J. Cai
- S. Liu
- S. J. Qian
- Z.C. Yang
- Yanlin Ye
- J. Ying
- J. H. Wu
- Zhicai Zhang
- C. A. Carrillo Montoya
- Nikola Godinovic
- Ivica Puljak
- I. Soric
- Z. Antunovic
- M. Dzelalija
- K. Marasovic
- V. Brigljevic
- K. Kadija
- Srećko Morović
- Mirko Planinic
- C. Nicolaou
- A. Papadakis
- F. Ptochos
- P. A. Razis
- Demetra Tsiakkouri
- Andi Hektor
- M. Kadastik
- Kristjan Kannike
- E. Lippmaa
- Mait Müntel
- M. Raidal
- P.A. Aarnio
- Sandor Czellar
- A. Heikkinen
- Jaakko Härkönen
- V. Karimäki
- Ritva Kinnunen
- Tapio Lampén
- Kati Lassila-Perini
- Sami Lehti
- Tomas Lindén
- Panja-Riina Luukka
- Sebastien Michal
- Teppo Mäenpää
- J. Nysten
- Eija Tuominen
- Jorma Tuominiemi
- Lauri Wendland
- G. Polese
- Tuure Tuuva
- J. P. Guillaud
- P. Nedelec
- D. Sillou
- M. Anfreville
- E. Bougamont
- P. Bredy
- R. Chipaux
- M. Dejardin
- D. Denegri
- J. Descamps
- B. Fabbro
- J. L. Faure
- S. Ganjour
- F. X. Gentit
- A. Givernaud
- P. Gras
- G. Hamel de Monchenault
- P. Jarry
- F. Kircher
- M. C. Lemaire
- B. Levesy
- Elizabeth Locci
- J. P. Lottin
- I. Mandjavidze
- M. Mur
- E. Pasquetto
- A. Payn
- J. Rander
- J. M. Reymond
- F. Rondeaux
- A. Rosowsky
- J. Y.A. Rousse
- Z. H. Sun
- P. Verrecchia
- S. Baffioni
- M. Bercher
- Colin Bernet
- U. Berthon
- S. Bimbot
- J. Bourotte
- P. Busson
- M. Cerutti
- D. Chamont
- C. Charlot
- C. Collard
- D. Decotigny
- L. Dobrzynski
- A. M. Gaillac
- Y. Geerebaert
- J. Gilly
- Maurice Haguenauer
- A. Karar
- A. Mathieu
- G. Milleret
- P. Miné
- P. Paganini
- T. Romanteau
- I. Semeniouk
- Y. Sirois
- J.-L. Agram
- J. Andrea
- J.-D. Berst
- D. Bloch
- J. M. Brom
- F Didierjean
- F Drouhin
- J.C Fontaine
- U. Goerlach
- P. Graehling
- L. Gross
- L. Houchu
- Pierre Juillot
- A. Lounis
- C. Maazouzi
- Djj Mangeol
- C. Olivetto
- T. Todorov
- P. Van Hove
- D. Vintache
- M. Ageron
- G. Baulieu
- J. Blaha
- A. Bonnevaux
- Gaelle Boudoul
- Eric Chabanat
- E. C. Chabert
- C. Combaret
- Didier Contardo
- R. Della Negra
- P. Depasse
- T. Dupasquier
- H. El Mamouni
- N. Estre
- J. Fay
- S. Gascon
- N. Giraud
- C. Girerd
- R. Haroutunian
- J. C. Ianigro
- B. Ille
- M. Lethuillier
- N. Lumb
- H. Mathez
- G. Maurelli
- S Perries
- O. Ravat
- Patrice Verdier
- V. Roinishvili
- R. Adolphi
- R. Brauer
- W. Braunschweig
- H. Esser
- L. Feld
- W. Karpinski
- K. Klein
- C. Kukulies
- Jan Olzem
- Andrey Ostapchuk
- D. Pandoulas
- G. Pierschel
- Frank Raupach
- Stefan Schael
- G. Schwering
- M. Thomas
- M. Weber
- Bruno Wittmer
- M. Wlochal
- A. Adolf
- P. Biallass
- Michael Bontenackels
- M. Erdmann
- H. Fesefeldt
- Thomas Hebbeker
- G. Hilgers
- K. Hoepfner
- C. Hof
- S. Kappler
- M. Kirsch
- P. Kreuzer
- D. Lanske
- B. Philipps
- Hans Reithler
- M. Sowa
- H. Szczesny
- D. Teyssier
- O. Tsigenov
- F. Beissel
- M. Davids
- M. Duda
- G. Flügge
- T. Franke
- Manuel Giffels
- T. Hermanns
- D. Heydhausen
- S. Kasselmann
- G. Kaussen
- T Kress
- A. Linn
- A. Nowack
- M. Poettgens
- O. Pooth
- A. Stahl
- D. Tornier
- M. H. Zoeller
- A Flossdorf
- Benedikt Hegner
- J. Mnich
- C. Rosemann
- F. Bechtel
- E. Butz
- G. Flucke
- U. Holm
- R. Klanner
- U. Pein
- N. Schirm
- P. Schleper
- G. Steinbrück
- M. Stoye
- R. van Staa
- K. Wick
- P. Blüm
- V. Buege
- A. Cakir
- W. De Boer
- Guido Dirkes
- M. Fahrer
- Michael Feindt
- U. Felzmann
- M. Frey
- A. Furgeri
- Frank Hartmann
- S. Heier
- C. Jung
- B. Ledermann
- Th. Müller
- Martin Niegel
- Andreas Oehler
- T. Ortega Gomez
- C. Piasecki
- G. Quast
- Klaus Rabbertz
- A. Sabellek
- C. Saout
- Armin Scheurer
- Dennis Schieferdecker
- Frank-Peter Schilling
- Alexander Schmidt
- H. J. Simonis
- A. Theel
- A. Vest
- W. Wagner
- C. Weiser
- J. Weng
- V. Zhukov
- G Anagnostou
- M. Barone
- T. Geralis
- K. Karafasoulis
- A. Koimas
- A. Kyriakis
- S. Kyriazopoulou
- D. Loukas
- A. Markou
- Christos Markou
- Charalampos Mavrommatis
- Konstantinos Theofilatos
- G. Vermisoglou
- A. Zachariadou
- G. Karapostoli
- Panagiotis Katsas
- M. Lebeau
- A D Panagiotou
- C. Papadimitropoulos
- I. Evangelou
- P. Kokkas
- N. Manthos
- I. Papadopoulos
- F. A. Triantis
- Gy.L. Bencze
- Laszlo Boldizsar
- G. Debreczeni
- Csaba Hajdu
- D. Horvath
- Krisztian Krajczar
- Andras Laszlo
- Géza Ódor
- G. Patay
- N. Toth
- G. Vesztergombi
- P. Zalan
- J. Molnár
- N. Béni
- A. Kapusi
- G. Marian
- Peter Raics
- Zs. Szabó
- Z. Szillasi
- G. Zilizi
- H. S. Bawa
- S. B. Beri
- V. Bhandari
- V. Bhatnagar
- P. Jindal
- M. Kaur
- R. Kaur
- Jatinder Mohan Kohli
- A. Kumar
- J. B. Singh
- Satyaki Bhattacharya
- S. Chatterji
- Shubhanshu Chauhan
- B. C. Choudhary
- Pooja Gupta
- Mk Jha
- Kirti Ranjan
- Ram Krishen Shivpuri
- A. K. Srivastava
- S. Borkar
- R. K. Choudhury
- V. Datar
- M. Dixit
- D. Dutta
- M. Ghodgaonkar
- S. K. Kataria
- S. K. Lalwani
- V. Mishra
- A. K. Mohanty
- L. M. Pant
- S. Suryanarayana
- Anita Topkar
- T. Aziz
- S Banerjee
- Suvadeep Bose
- S. Chendvankar
- P. V. Deshpande
- M. Guchait
- Atul Gurtu
- M. Maity
- G. Majumder
- Kajari Mazumdar
- A. Nayak
- M. Patil
- Seema Sharma
- Katta Sudhakar
- B. S. Acharya
- S. Bheesette
- S. Dugad
- S.D. Kalmani
- V. R. Lakkireddi
- N. K. Mondal
- N. Panyam
- Poonam Verma
- M. Arabgol
- Hessamaddin Arfaei
- M Hashemi
- M. Mohammadi
- M. Mohammadi Najafabadi
- Ahmad Moshaii
- S Paktinat Mehdiabadi
- Marta Felcini
- M. W. Grünewald
- M. Abbrescia
- Lucia Barbone
- A. Colaleo
- Donato Creanza
- N. De Filippis
- M. De Palma
- Giacinto Donvito
- L. Fiore
- D. Giordano
- Giuseppe Iaselli
- F. Loddo
- Giorgio Maggi
- M. Maggi
- N. Manna
- Bartolomeo Marangelli
- M.S. Mennea
- S. My
- S. Natali
- S. Nuzzo
- Gabriella Pugliese
- V. Radicci
- A. Ranieri
- F. Romano
- G. Selvaggi
- Lucia Silvestris
- P Tempesta
- R. Trentadue
- Giuseppe Zito
- Giovanni Abbiendi
- W. Bacchi
- C. Battilana
- A. C. Benvenuti
- D. Bonacorsi
- S. Braibant-Giacomelli
- Paolo Capiluppi
- A. Castro
- F. R. Cavallo
- C. Ciocca
- G. Codispoti
- I.D' Antone
- G. M. Dallavalle
- Federica Fabbri
- A. Fanfani
- Paolo Giacomelli
- C. Grandi
- M. Guerzoni
- L. Guiducci
- S. Marcellini
- G. Masetti
- A. Montanari
- F. L. Navarria
- F. Odorici
- A. Perrotta
- A. M. Rossi
- T. Rovelli
- G. P. Siroli
- Riccardo Travaglini
- Sebastiano Albergo
- Vincenzo Bellini
- Massimiliano Chiorboli
- S Costa
- M. Galanti
- R. Potenza
- C Sutera
- A. Tricomi
- C. Tuvè
- G. Ciraolo
- V. Ciulli
- C. Civinini
- R. D’Alessandro
- E. Focardi
- C. Genta
- G. Landi
- P. Lenzi
- A. Macchiolo
- N. Magini
- F. Manolescu
- C. Marchettini
- Lorenzo Masetti
- S Mersi
- M. Meschini
- S. Paoletti
- G. Parrini
- M. Sani
- Giacomo Sguazzoni
- L. Benussi
- M. Bertani
- Stefano Bianco
- M. Caponero
- D. Colonna
- A. La Monaca
- M. Pallotta
- Antonio Paolozzi
- M. Bozzo
- Pasquale Fabbricatore
- S. Farinon
- F. Ferro
- M. Greco
- Gianpiero Cattaneo
- A. De Min
- Matteo Dominoni
- F. M. Farina
- Fabio Ferri
- A. Ghezzi
- P. Govoni
- Roberto Leporini
- S. Magni
- M. Malberti
- S. Malvezzi
- Stefano Marelli
- D. Menasce
- L. Moroni
- P. Negri
- M. Paganoni
- Daniele Pedrini
- A. Pullia
- S. Ragazzi
- N. Redaelli
- M. Rovere
- L. Sala
- S. Sala
- R. Salerno
- T. Tabarelli de Fatis
- S. Vigano
- G. Comunale
- Francesco Fabozzi
- David Lomidze
- Salvatore Mele
- P Paolucci
- D Piccolo
- C. Sciacca
- Patrizia Azzi
- Nicola Bacchetta
- Marco Bellato
- M. Benettoni
- D. Bisello
- E. Borsato
- Andrea Candelori
- Paolo Checchia
- E. Conti
- F. Dal Corso
- M. De Mattia
- Tommaso Dorigo
- Umberto Dosselli
- V. Drollinger
- Fabrizio Gasparini
- Ugo Gasparini
- Piero Giubilato
- Franco Gonella
- A. Kaminskiy
- S. Karaevskii
- V. Khomenkov
- S. Lacaprara
- I. Lippi
- M. Loreti
- O. Lytovchenko
- M. Mazzucato
- A. T. Meneguzzo
- Michele Michelotto
- F. Montecassiano
- M. Nigro
- D. Pantano
- A. Parenti
- Marina Passaseo
- Matteo Pegoraro
- G. Rampazzo
- P. Ronchese
- Massimo Sgaravatto
- Ezio Torassa
- Sara Vanini
- Sandro Ventura
- M. Verlato
- Marco Zanetti
- P. Zotto
- Gianni Zumerle
- G. Belli
- U. Berzano
- C. De Vecchi
- Alessandro Grelli
- M. M. Necchi
- S. P. Ratti
- C. Riccardi
- G. Sani
- P. Torre
- P. Vitulo
- F. Ambroglini
- E. Babucci
- D. Benedetti
- M. Biasini
- G. M. Bilei
- B. Caponeri
- B. Checcucci
- L. Fanò
- M. A. Giorgi
- P. Lariccia
- G. Mantovani
- Daniele Passeri
- Pisana Placidi
- V. Postolache
- A Santocchia
- L. Servoli
- Daniele Spiga
- D. Tonoiu
- Paolo Azzurri
- Giuseppe Bagliesi
- A. Basti
- L. Benucci
- Jacopo Bernardini
- T. Boccali
- A. Bocci
- L. Borrello
- F. Bosi
- F. Calzolari
- A. Carboni
- R. Castaldi
- C. Cerri
- A. S. Cucoanes
- Roberto Dell'Orso
- S. Dutta
- L. Foà
- S. Gennai
- Alessandro Giassi
- D. Kartashov
- Franco Ligabue
- S. Linari
- Teimuraz Lomtadze
- G. A. Lungu
- B. Mangano
- G. Martinelli
- M. Massa
- A. Messineo
- A. Moggi
- Fabrizio Palla
- F. Palmonari
- G. Petrucciani
- F. Raffaelli
- A. Rizzi
- G. Sanguinetti
- G. Segneri
- D. Sentenac
- A. T. Serban
- A. Slav
- Paolo Spagnolo
- Roberto Tenchini
- Guido Tonelli
- Andrea Venturi
- P. G. Veni
- M. Vos
- S. Baccaro
- L. Barone
- A. Bartoloni
- F. Cavallari
- S. Costantini
- I. Dafinei
- D. del-Re
- M. Diemoz
- C. Gargiulo
- Elson Longo
- P. Meridiani
- G Organtini
- Alessandro Palma
- R. Paramatti
- S. Rahatlou
- C. Rovelli
- F. Santanastasio
- V. Valente
- Roberta Arcidiacono
- Stefano Argiro
- R. Bellan
- C. Biino
- Sara Bolognesi
- N. Cartiglia
- Gianluca Cerminara
- M. Cordero
- M. Costa
- D. Dattola
- G. Dellacasa
- N. Demaria
- Chiara Mariotti
- S. Maselli
- P. Mereu
- E. Migliore
- V. Monaco
- M. Nervo
- M. M. Obertino
- Nadia Pastrone
- G. Petrillo
- A. Romero
- R. Sacchi
- A. Staiano
- P. P. Trapani
- Stefano Belforte
- F. Cossutti
- G. Della Ricca
- B. Gobbo
- Carlos Kavka
- Dong Hee Kim
- Jaeho Kim
- W. Y. Kim
- S. K. Oh
- Sang-Ryul Ro
- D. C. Son
- S. Y. Jung
- J.T. Rhee
- B. Hong
- S. J. Hong
- Kok-Meng Lee
- D. H. Moon
- S. K. Park
- Kwang Souk Sim
- H. Castilla Valdez
- A. Sánchez Hernández
- S. Carrillo Moreno
- H. A. Salazar Ibarguen
- A. Morelos Pineda
- R Gray
- D. Krofcheck
- A.J. Bell
- N. Bernardino Rodrigues
- Philip H Butler
- S. Churchwell
- J. C. Williams
- Z. Aftab
- U. Ahmad
- I. Ahmed
- M. I. Asghar
- S. Asghar
- M. Hafeez
- H. R. Hoorani
- Mohsin Iftikhar
- M.S. Khan
- A. Osman
- T. Solaija
- A. R. Zafar
- J. Blocki
- A. Cyz
- Ewa Gladysz-Dziadus
- S. Mikocki
- J. Turnau
- Z. Wlodarczyk
- P. Żychowski
- K. Bunkowski
- Henryk Czyrkowski
- R. Dąbrowski
- Wojciech Dominik
- K. Doroba
- A. Kalinowski
- M. Konecki
- J. Krolikowski
- I. M. Kudla
- M. Pietrusinski
- K. Pozniak
- W. Zabolotny
- P. Zych
- M.Bluj
- R. Gokieli
- M. Górski
- Ł. Gościło
- Krzysztof Nawrocki
- Piotr Traczyk
- Grzegorz Wrochna
- P. Zalewski
- R Alemany Fernandez
- C.F.B. Almeida
- N. Almeida
- A. Trindade
- P. Bordalo
- R. Bugalho De Moura
- P. Da Silva Rodrigues
- A David
- Jorge Gomes
- M. Husejko
- P. Ingenito
- A Jain
- M. Kazana
- Pasquale Musella
- S. Ramos
- J. Rasteiro Da Silva
- P. Q. Ribeiro
- M Santos
- Jorge Semião
- P. Silva
- Isabel C. Teixeira
- João Paulo Teixeira
- Joao Varela
- N. Vaz-Cardoso
- K. Babich
- D. Y. Bardin
- I. Belotelov
- P. Bunin
- S. Chesnevskaya
- V. Elsha
- Yuri Ershov
- I. Filozova
- Michael Finger Jr
- Alexey Golunov
- I. Golutvin
- Nikolai Gorbounov
- V. Kalagin
- Alexey Kamenev
- Vladimir Karjavin
- S. Khabarov
- V. Khabarov
- Y. Kiryushin
- Viktor Konoplyanikov
- Vladimir Korenkov
- A. Kurenkov
- A. Lanev
- V. Lysiakov
- A.I. Malakhov
- I. Melnitchenko
- Valeri Valentinovitch Mitsyn
- K. Moisenz
- Petr Moisenz
- S. Movchan
- E. Nikonov
- D. Oleynik
- V. Palichik
- V. Perelygin
- A. G. Petrosyan
- E. Rogalev
- V. Samsonov
- Maria Savina
- R. Semenov
- S. Shmatov
- Siarhei Shulha
- V. Slunečková
- V. Smirnov
- D.A. Smolin
- A. Tcheremoukhine
- Oleg Teryaev
- Elena Tikhonenko
- S. Vassiliev
- A. Vishnevskiy
- A. Volodko
- N. Zamiatin
- A. Zarubin
- E. Zubarev
- N. Bondar
- G. Gavrilov
- V. Golovtsov
- Y. Ivanov
- V. Kim
- Valentin Kozlov
- V. Lebedev
- G. Makarenkov
- G. Obrant
- E. Orishchin
- A. Shchetkovskiy
- A. Shevel
- V. Sknar
- Igor Smirnov
- V. Sulimov
- V. Tarakanov
- Lev Uvarov
- G. Velichko
- S. Volkov
- Andrey Vorobyev
- Yu Andreev
- A. Anisimov
- S. Gninenko
- N. Golubev
- Dmitry Gorbunov
- A. Ivashkin
- M. Kirsanov
- A. Kovzelev
- N. Krasnikov
- V.A Matveev
- A. Pashenkov
- A. Pastsyak
- V. E. Postoev
- A. Sadovski
- A. Solovey
- D. Soloviev
- A. Toropin
- V. Gavrilov
- N. Ilina
- V. Kaftanov
- Ivan Lvovich Kiselevich
- V. Kolosov
- M. Kossov
- A. Krokhotin
- S. Kuleshov
- A. Oulianov
- G. Safronov
- S. Semenov
- V. Stolin
- E. Vlasov
- V. Zaytsev
- E. E. Boos
- Mikhail Dubinin
- L. V. Dudko
- A. Ershov
- G. Eyyubova
- R. Gloukhov
- A. Gribushin
- V.A. Ilyin
- V. Klyukhin
- N.A. Kruglov
- Alexander Kryukov
- I. Lokhtin
- V. Mikhaylin
- S. Petrushanko
- L. Sarycheva
- V. Savrin
- L. Shamardin
- A. Sherstnev
- A. Snigirev
- K. Teplov
- Irina Vardanyan
- E. G. Devitsin
- A. M. Fomenko
- N. Konovalova
- A. Lebedev
- N. Lvova
- S. Potashov
- S. V. Rusakov
- Adel Terkulov
- V. Abramov
- S. Akimenko
- A. Ashimova
- I. Azhgirey
- S. Bitioukov
- O. Chikilev
- K. Datsko
- A. Filine
- Anton Godizov
- P. I. Goncharov
- Viatcheslav Grishin
- A. Inyakin
- V.A. Kachanov
- A.M. Kalinin
- A. Khmelnikov
- D. Konstantinov
- Andrey Korablev
- E. Kozlovskiy
- Victor Krychkine
- A Levine
- I. Lobov
- V. Lukanin
- V. Petrov
- V. P. Petukhov
- V. Pikalov
- P. Ponomarev
- R. Ryutin
- V. Shelikhov
- V. Skvortsov
- S. Slabospitsky
- O. Soumaneev
- A. Sytine
- V. Talov
- Leonid Tourtchanovitch
- S. Troshin
- N. Tyurin
- A. V. Uzunian
- A. Volkov
- S. Zelepoukine
- P. Adzic
- D. Krpic
- D. Maletic
- P. Milenovic
- J. Puzovic
- N. Smiljkovic
- M. Zupan
- Manuel Aguilar-Benitez
- J. Alberdi
- J. Alcaraz Maestre
- M. Aldaya Martin
- P. Arce
- J. M. Barcala
- C. Burgos Lazaro
- J. Caballero-Bejar
- E. Calvo
- M. Cardenas Montes
- M. Cerrada
- M Chamizo-Llatas
- N. Colino
- M. Daniel
- B. De La Cruz
- A Delgado Peris
- C. Fernández-Bedoya
- Antonio Ferrando
- M. C Fouz
- Pablo García-Abia
- Ó González-López
- Jose M. Hernandez
- M. I. Josa
- J.M. Luque
- J.C. Marin
- Gonzalo Merino
- A. Molinero
- J. J. Navarrete
- J. C. Oller
- E. Perez Calle
- L. Romero
- C. Villanueva Munoz
- Carlos Willmott
- C Yuste
- Carmen Albajar
- F. de Trocóniz
- E. Delmeire
- I. Jimenez
- R. F. Teixeira
- Jesús Cuevas
- J. Lopez-Garcia
- H. Naves Sordo
- J. M. Vizan Garcia
- Alicia Calderon
- D. Cano Fernandez
- I. Diaz Merino
- Marcos Fernandez
- J. Fernandez Menendez
- L. A. Garcia Moral
- Gervasio Gomez
- I. Gonzalez Caballero
- J. Gonzalez Sanchez
- A. Lopez Virto
- J. Marco
- Rafael Marco
- C. Martinez Rivero
- P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol
- Francisco Matorras
- A. Patino Revuelta
- Teresa Rodrigo
- D. Rodriguez Gonzalez
- A. Ruiz Jimeno
- Luca Scodellaro
- M. Sobron Sanudo
- Ivan Vila
- R. Vilar Cortabitarte
- D. Abbaneo
- Safdar Abbas
- M. I. Akhtar
- S. Akhtar
- M. E. Alonso Rodriguez
- N. Amapane
- B. Araujo Meleiro
- S. Ashby
- P. Aspell
- E. Auffray
- M. Axer
- A. H. Ball
- N. Bangert
- D. Barney
- S. Beauceron
- F. Beaudette
- Wojciech Bialas
- C. Bloch
- P. Bloch
- S. Bonacini
- M. Bosteels
- V. Boyer
- Andrew Branson
- A. M. Brett
- H. Breuker
- Renaud Bruneliere
- Oliver Buchmuller
- D. Campi
- T. Camporesi
- E. Cano
- A. Cattai
- R. Chierici
- Tim Christiansen
- S. Cittolin
- E. Corrin
- M. Corvo
- B. Curé
- C. D’Ambrosio
- A. De Roeck
- Christophe Delaere
- D. Delikaris
- M. Della Negra
- L. M. Edera
- A. Elliott-Peisert
- M. Eppard
- F. Fanzago
- R. Folch
- S. Fratianni
- W. Funk
- Andrea Gaddi
- J. V. Galan Chiner
- M. Gastal
- Jean-Christophe Gayde
- H. Gerwig
- K. Gill
- A.S. Giolo-Nicollerat
- F. Glege
- R. Gomez-Reino Garrido
- R. Goudard
- Johannes Gutleber
- M. Hansen
- Aurélien Hees
- Alain Hervé
- H. F. Hoffmann
- A. Holzner
- A. K. Honma
- Mika Huhtinen
- G. Iles
- V. Innocente
- W. Jank
- P. Janot
- Kostas Kloukinas
- C. Lasseur
- P. Lecoq
- Christos Leonidopoulos
- M. Letheren
- L. Linssen
- C. Ljuslin
- R. Loos
- G. Magazzu
- L. Malgeri
- M. Mannelli
- A. Marchioro
- F. Meijers
- E. Meschi
- L Mirabito
- Roland Moser
- M. Mulders
- Jordan Nash
- R A Ofierzynski
- Alexander Oh
- P. Olbrechts
- A. Onnela
- L. Orsini
- I. Pal
- P. Palau Pellicer
- G. Papotti
- G. Passardi
- B. Perea Solano
- G. Perinic
- Paolo Petagna
- A. Petrilli
- Andreas Pfeiffer
- Martti Pimiä
- R. Pintus
- M. Pioppi
- A. Placci
- H. Postema
- R. Principe
- J. Puerta Pelayo
- A. Racz
- R. Ranieri
- J. Rehn
- S. Reynaud
- D. Ricci
- Matteo Risoldi
- P. Rodrigues Simoes Moreira
- G. Rolandi
- Fj Ronga
- P. Rumerio
- H. Sakulin
- D. Samyn
- E. Sarkisyan-Grinbaum
- W D Schlatter
- C. Schwick
- C. Schäfer
- I. Segoni
- Arati Sharma
- Patrice Siegrist
- N. Sinanis
- P. Sphicas
- Maria Spiropulu
- F. Szoncso
- O. Teller
- Jan Troska
- E. Tsesmelis
- D. Tsirigkas
- A. Tsirou
- D. Ungaro
- M. Vander Donckt
- Francois Vasey
- M. Vazquez Acosta
- L. Veillet
- Paschalis Vichoudis
- P. Wertelaers
- M. Wilhelmsson
- I. M. Willers
- A. Zabi
- Willi Bertl
- K. Deiters
- W. Erdmann
- Kurt Gabathuler
- R. Horisberger
- Q. Ingram
- H. C. Kaestli
- D. Kotlinski
- S. König
- D. Renker
- T. Rohe
- Bl Betev
- Z. Chen
- Giovanna Davatz
- G Dissertori
- M. Dittmar
- L. Djambazov
- C. Eggel
- J. Ehlers
- R. Eichler
- G. Faber
- K. Freudenreich
- J. F. Fuchs
- C. Grab
- W. Hintz
- Urs Langenegger
- P. Lecomte
- P. D. Luckey
- Werner Lustermann
- J. D. Maillefaud
- F. Moortgat
- A. Nardulli
- F. Nessi-Tedaldi
- L. Pape
- F. Pauss
- T. Punz
- U. Röser
- D. Schinzel
- A. Sourkov
- A. Starodumov
- Fabian Stockli
- H. Suter
- Ludwig Tauscher
- P. Trüb
- J Ulbricht
- G. Viertel
- P. von Gunten
- M. Wensveen
- E. Alagoz
- Claude Amsler
- Vincenzo Chiochia
- C. Regenfus
- P. Robmann
- T. Rommerskirchen
- T. Speer
- Stefan Steiner
- L. Wilke
- S. Blyth
- Yuan-Hann Chang
- Ea Chen
- A. Go
- C. C. Hung
- C. M. Kuo
- Willis Lin
- Paoti Chang
- Y. Chao
- K. F. Chen
- Z. Gao
- Yee Hsiung
- Y. J. Lei
- J. Schümann
- Jing-Ge Shiu
- K. Ueno
- Y. Velikzhanin
- P. Yeh
- S. Aydin
- Mustafa Numan Bakirci
- Salim Cerci
- I. Dumanoglu
- S. Erturk
- Eda Eskut
- A. Kayis Topaksu
- P. Kurt
- H. Ozkurt
- Ayse Polatoz
- Kenan Sogut
- Huseyin Topakli
- Mehmet Vergili
- G. Onengut
- Halil Gamsizkan
- A. M. Guler
- C. Ozkan
- Sezen Sekmen
- M. Serin-Zeyrek
- Ramazan Sever
- E. Yazgan
- M. T. Zeyrek
- K. Cankocak
- Mehmet Deliomeroglu
- Durmus A. Demir
- E. Gulmez
- E. Isiksal
- M. Kaya
- O. Kaya
- S. Ozkorucuklu
- Nasuf Sonmez
- B. Grinev
- V. Lyubynskiy
- V. Senchyshyn
- L. Levchuk
- A. Nemashkalo
- James John Brooke
- R. Croft
- David Cussans
- David Evans
- N. Grant
- Greg P Heath
- Helen F Heath
- Clara E. Hill
- B. Huckvale
- C. Lynch
- C. K. MacKay
- Simon Metson
- Dave M Newbold
- Vincent J Smith
- R J Tapper
- K. W. Bell
- R. M. Brown
- B. Camanzi
- Dja Cockerill
- J Cole
- J. A. Coughlan
- P.S. Flower
- V.B. Francis
- M. J. French
- J. Greenhalgh
- R. Halsall
- John Hill
- L. Jones
- B. W. Kennedy
- L. Lintern
- Q. Morrissey
- Paula M. Murray
- S. Quinton
- J. Salisbury
- C. H. Shepherd Themistocleous
- B. Smith
- M. Sproston
- R. Stephenson
- S. Taghavirad
- I. R. Tomalin
- J.H. Williams
- F. Arteche
- R. Bainbridge
- G. Barber
- P. Barrillon
- R. Beuselinck
- Freya Blekman
- Dave Britton
- D. Colling
- G. Daskalakis
- Gavin Davies
- Stefanos Dris
- C. Foudas
- J. Fulcher
- David Futyan
- S. Greder
- G. Hall
- Jonathan Michael Hays
- Julian R. Jones
- J. Leaver
- B. C. MacEvoy
- A. Nikitenko
- M. Noy
- Anastasios Papageorgiou
- M. Pesaresi
- K. Petridis
- D. M. Raymond
- M. J. Ryan
- C. Seez
- P. Sharp
- G. Sidiropoulos
- M. Stettler
- A. Tapper
- C. Timlin
- Tejinder Virdee
- Stuart Wakefield
- M. Wingham
- O. Zorba
- C. Da Via
- I. Goitom
- Peter R Hobson
- P. Kyberd
- C. Munro
- JJ Nebrensky
- I. D. Reid
- C. Siamitros
- Richard J. K. Taylor
- L. Teodorescu
- S.J. Watts
- I. Yaselli
- E. Hazen
- A. H. Heering
- Arno Heister
- D. Lazic
- D. Osborne
- J. Rohlf
- L. R. Sulak
- Sau Lan Wu
- L. Christofek
- D. Cutts
- S. Esen
- R. Hooper
- G. Landsberg
- R. Breedon
- M. Case
- M. Chertok
- J. Conway
- P. T. Cox
- R. Erbacher
- J.F. Gunion
- B. Holbrook
- W. Ko
- R. L. Lander
- Alison Lister
- D.E. Pellett
- J. R. Smith
- A. Soha
- Mani Tripathi
- Ramona Vogt
- V. Andreev
- K. Arisaka
- David B. Cline
- R. Cousins
- S. Erhan
- J Hauser
- M. Ignatenko
- B. Lisowski
- D. Matlock
- C. Matthey
- B. Mohr
- J. Mumford
- S. Otwinowski
- G. Rakness
- Peter Schlein
- Y. Shi
- Jordan Tucker
- V. Valuev
- R. Wallny
- H. G. Wang
- X. Yang
- Y. Zheng
- R. Clare
- D. Fortin
- J. W. Gary
- Marina Giunta
- Gail Hanson
- Geng-Yuan Jeng
- Shih-Chuan Kao
- Hongxuan Liu
- Gabriella Pasztor
- A. Satpathy
- B. C. Shen
- Robert Stringer
- V. Sytnik
- Rachel Wilken
- J. G. Branson
- E. Dusinberre
- J Letts
- D. B. MacFarlane
- Tim Martin
- M. Mojaver
- Hp Paar
- Haifeng Pi
- M. Pieri
- A. Rana
- V. Sharma
- A.E. White
- F. Würthwein
- A. Yagil
- A. Affolder
- C. Campagnari
- Mariarosaria D’Alfonso
- A. Dierlamm
- J. Incandela
- S. A. Koay
- Dmytro Kovalskyi
- V. Krutelyov
- S. Kyre
- J. Lamb
- J. D. Richman
- D. Stuart
- D. White
- T. Azim
- A Bornheim
- Julian Bunn
- J. Chen
- G. Denis
- P. Galvez
- M. Gataullin
- E.W. Hughes
- Y. Kuznetsova
- T. Lee
- I. Legrand
- V. Litvine
- Yousi Ma
- D. Nae
- I. Narsky
- H. B. Newman
- S. Ravot
- Christopher Rogan
- S. Shevchenko
- C. Steenberg
- X. Su
- Vladlen Timciuc
- F. van Lingen
- Jan Veverka
- B. R. Voicu
- A. J. Weinstein
- Richard Wilkinson
- Y. Xia
- Yong Yang
- L. Zhang
- K. Zhu
- R. Y. Zhu
- T. Ferguson
- Manfred Paulini
- J. Russ
- Nikolay Terentyev
- Helmut Vogel
- I. Vorobiev
- M. Bunce
- John Perry Cumalat
- W. T. Ford
- D. R. Johnson
- U. Nauenberg
- Kevin Stenson
- S. R. Wagner
- L. Agostino
- J. P. Alexander
- D. G. Cassel
- Sudipta Das
- L. K. Gibbons
- B. K. Heltsley
- C. D. Jones
- V. E. Kuznetsov
- J. R. Patterson
- D. Riley
- A. Ryd
- W.M. Sun
- Julia Thom
- P. Wittich
- C. P. Beetz
- G. Cirino
- V. Podrasky
- C. Sanzeni
- D. Winn
- S. Abdullin
- M. Afaq
- M. G. Albrow
- G. Apollinari
- M. Atac
- W. Badgett
- J. A. Bakken
- B. Baldin
- L. A.T. Bauerdick
- A.E. Baumbaugh
- P. C. Bhat
- M. Binkley
- F. Borcherding
- K. Burkett
- J. N. Butler
- H. W. K. Cheung
- G. Chevenier
- I. Churin
- Selcuk Cihangir
- M. Demarteau
- D. P. Eartly
- J. E. Elias
- V. D. Elvira
- I. Fisk
- John A. Freeman
- P. Gartung
- F. J M Geurts
- L Giacchetti
- D. Glenzinski
- E. Gottschalk
- Daniel Green
- Yan-Ping Guo
- O. Gutsche
- Alan Hahn
- Jim Hanlon
- R. M. Harris
- A. Heavey
- T. Hesselroth
- S. Holm
- Burt Holzman
- S. Iqbal
- E. James
- M. Johnson
- U. Joshi
- B. Klima
- S. Kossiakov
- Jim Kowalkowski
- T. Kramer
- Simon Kwan
- E. La Vallie
- M. Larwill
- S. Los
- L. Lueking
- P. Lukens
- G. Lukhanin
- S Lusin
- K. Maeshima
- P. McBride
- S. Moccia
- S. J. Murray
- V. O’Dell
- M. Paterno
- Don Petravick
- Ruth Pordes
- O. Prokofyev
- V. Rasmislovich
- Natalia Ratnikova
- A. Ronzhin
- V. Sekhri
- E. Sexton Kennedy
- T. M. Shaw
- D. Skow
- R. P. Smith
- W. J. Spalding
- L. Spiegel
- M. Stavrianakou
- G. Stiehr
- A. Stone
- I. Suzuki
- Ping Tan
- W. Tanenbaum
- S. Tkaczyk
- S. Veseli
- R. Vidal
- H Wenzel
- J. Whitmore
- Weimin Wu
- Y. Wu
- J. Yarba
- Jc Yun
- A. Zatzerklyany
- J. K. Zimmerman
- D. Acosta
- P. Avery
- V. Barashko
- P. Bartalini
- D. Bourilkov
- Richard Cavanaugh
- Alexey Drozdetskiy
- R. D. Field
- Y. Fu
- L. Gray
- D. Holmes
- Bockjoo Kim
- S. Klimenko
- J. Konigsberg
- A. Korytov
- Khristian Kotov
- P. Levchenko
- A. Madorsky
- K. Matchev
- G. Mitselmakher
- Yuriy Pakhotin
- C. Prescott
- Pierre Ramond
- J. L. Rodriguez
- Michael Henry Schmitt
- B. Scurlock
- H. Stoeck
- John Yelton
- W. Boeglin
- Vanessa Gaultney
- Laird Kramer
- S. Linn
- P. Markowitz
- G. Martinez
- B. Raue
- J. Reinhold
- Andrew Askew
- O. Atramentov
- M. Bertoldi
- W.G.D. Dharmaratna
- Y. Gershtein
- S. Hagopian
- V. Hagopian
- Merrill Jenkins
- K. F. Johnson
- Harrison Prosper
- Horst D. Wahl
- M. M. Baarmand
- L. Baksay
- Samir Guragain
- Marcus Hohlmann
- H. Mermerkaya
- R. Ralich
- I. Vodopiyanov
- Mark Raymond Adams
- L. Apanasevich
- R. R. Betts
- E. J. Garcia-Solis
- C.E. Gerber
- D. J. Hofman
- R. S. Hollis
- A. Iordanova
- E. Shabalina
- C.E. Smith
- T. Ten
- N. Varelas
- U. Akgun
- A. S. Ayan
- R. Briggs
- Amanda Cooper
- P. Debbins
- F. Duru
- M. Fountain
- N. George
- E. McCliment
- J.P. Merlo
- A. Mestvirishvili
- M. J. Miller
- C. R. Newsom
- E. Norbeck
- Y. Onel
- L. Perera
- I. Schmidt
- S. Wang
- Taylan Yetkin
- E. W. Anderson
- J. M. Hauptman
- J. W. Lamsa
- B. A. Barnett
- B. Blumenfeld
- C.Y. Chien
- Andrei Gritsan
- D. W. Kim
- P. Maksimovic
- S. Spangler
- Melody A. Swartz
- P. Baringer
- A. Bean
- O. A. Grachov
- E. J. Kim
- M. Murray
- J. G. Snyder
- J. S. Wood
- Victoria Zhukova
- D. V. Bandurin
- T. A. Bolton
- A Khanov
- Yurii Maravin
- D. Onoprienko
- R. A. Sidwell
- N. R. Stanton
- E. von Toerne
- C. H. Cheng
- J. Gronberg
- Dj Lange
- D. H. Wright
- Drew Baden
- R. Bard
- S. C. Eno
- T. Grassi
- N. J. Hadley
- R. G. Kellogg
- S. Kunori
- F. Ratnikov
- A. Skuja
- B. Alver
- G. Bauer
- Wit Busza
- Philip Harris
- I. Kravchenko
- Weidong Li
- S. Nahn
- Christoph Paus
- S. Pavlon
- C. Reed
- George Stephans
- Konstanty Sumorok
- S.S. Vaurynovich
- E. A. Wenger
- B. Wyslouch
- D. Bailleux
- P. Cushman
- A. De Benedetti
- A. Dolgopolov
- P. R. Dudero
- Ricky Egeland
- G. Franzoni
- W. J. Gilbert
- D. Gong
- J. Grahl
- Jason Haupt
- Yuichi Kubota
- J. Mans
- Roger Rusack
- Alexander Singovsky
- Jian Zhang
- L. M. Cremaldi
- R. Godang
- R. Kroeger
- J. reidy
- D. A. Sanders
- D. J. Summers
- Kenneth Bloom
- Brian Bockelman
- Daniel R Claes
- A. Dominguez
- M. Eads
- D. Johnston
- C. Lundstedt
- S. Malik
- G. R. Snow
- A. Sobol
- Ulrich Baur
- K. M. Ecklund
- I. Iashvili
- A. Kharchilava
- M. A. Strang
- G. Alverson
- E. Barberis
- Oana Elena Vickey Boeriu
- G Eulisse
- Y. Musienko
- S. Muzaffar
- I. Osborne
- Steve Reucroft
- John Swain
- Lucas Taylor
- L. Tuura
- D.R. Wood
- B. Gobbi
- M. Kubantsev
- E. Spencer
- S. Stoynev
- M. Velasco
- B. Baumbaugh
- N. M. Cason
- M D Hildreth
- C. P. Jessop
- D. J. Karmgard
- Ted Kolberg
- N. Marinelli
- R. Ruchti
- J. Warchol
- M. Wayne
- B. Bylsma
- L. S. Durkin
- J. Gilmore
- J. Gu
- R. E. Hughes
- P. Killewald
- K. Knobbe
- Ty Ling
- Brian L Winer
- P. Elmer
- Davide Gerbaudo
- Valerie Halyo
- Daniel Marlow
- P. A. Piroué
- D P Stickland
- Christopher Tully
- Tony Wildish
- S Wynhoff
- Z Xie
- Xing Tao Huang
- A. Apresyan
- K. Arndt
- K. Banicz
- V. E. Barnes
- Gino Bolla
- D. Bortoletto
- A. Bujak
- Af Garfinkel
- L. J. Gutay
- N. Ippolito
- Y. Kozhevnikov
- A. T. Laasanen
- Chuan-Ming Liu
- Vassili Maroussov
- P. Merkel
- D. H. Miller
- N. Neumeister
- A. Sedov
- Ian Shipsey
- N. Parashar
- G. Eppley
- S. J. Lee
- J.H. Liu
- M Matveev
- T. Nussbaum
- B. P. Padley
- Jay Roberts
- A. Tumanov
- P. Yepes
- A. Bodek
- Hs Budd
- Y. S. Chung
- P. de Barbaro
- Regina Demina
- G. Ginther
- Y. Gotra
- U. Husemann
- Sergey Korjenevski
- Wk Sakumoto
- P. Slattery
- Paul Tipton
- M. Zielinski
- A. Bhatti
- E. Bartz
- J. Doroshenko
- Eva Halkiadakis
- P. F. Jacques
- M. Kalelkar
- D. Khits
- Amitabh Lath
- A. Macpherson
- R.J. Plano
- Keith Rose
- S. Schnetzer
- S. Somalwar
- Robert Stone
- G. B. Thomson
- T. Watts
- A. Aurisano
- A. Golyash
- T. Kamon
- A. Safonov
- D. Toback
- M. Weinberger
- N. Akchurin
- K. Carrell
- K. Gumus
- Chiyoung Jeong
- Hyunyong Kim
- Y. Roh
- Alan Sill
- M. Spezziga
- E. Washington
- Richard Wigmans
- Ted Bapty
- D. Engh
- W. Johns
- T. Keskinpala
- E. Luiggi Lopez
- Sandeep Neema
- S. Nordstrom
- Sandeep Pathak
- P.D. Sheldon
- E. W. Vaandering
- M. S. Webster
- M. W. Arenton
- S. Conetti
- Brian Cox
- R. Hirosky
- R. Imlay
- A. Ledovskoy
- D. G. Phillips
- H. Powell
- M. Ronquest
- D. Smith
- Rachel Yohay
- Y.W. Baek
- J. Bellinger
- D Bradley
- P. Cannarsa
- D. Carlsmith
- I. Crotty
- S. Dasu
- F. Feyzi
- T. Gorski
- M. Grothe
- W. Hogg
- M. Jaworski
- P Klabbers
- A. Lanaro
- R. Loveless
- A. K. Mohapatra
- D.D. Reeder
- W. H. Smith
- D. Wenman
This report presents the capabilities of the CMS experiment to explore the rich heavy-ion physics programme offered by the CERN
Large Hadron Collider(LHC). The collisions of lead nuclei at energies , will probe quark and gluon matter at unprecedented values of energy density. The prime goal of this research is to study the fundamental theory of the strong interaction ?
Quantum Chromodynamics(QCD) ? in extreme conditions of temperature, density and parton momentum fraction (low-x).This report covers in detail the potential of CMS to carry out a series of representative Pb-Pb measurements. These include bulk observables, (charged
hadronmultiplicity, low pT inclusive
hadronidentified spectra and
elliptic flow) which provide information on the collective properties of the system, as well as perturbative probes such as quarkonia, heavy-quarks, jets and high pT
hadronswhich yield tomographic information of the hottest and densest phases of the reaction.
Keywords:
-
Correction
-
Source
-
Cite
-
Save
306
References
369
Citations
NaN
KQI
[]